T

Brazil

BrazilTolls

Pedagios Sem Surpresas

MG

Rodovia Washington Luís (BR-040)

BR-040

Tolled concession corridor monitored by ANTT CNSO; extension listed as 232,1 km.

Current tariffs by vehicle class

Vehicle classAmountEffective date

Operator: VIA MINEIRA

Payment methods: Cash, Card, Tag

Source: ANTT CNSO Rodovias (principais concessionárias rodoviárias federais monitoradas, atualizadas em 30/07/2025)

Last verified: 2026-02-17

Frequently asked questions

How much is the toll on Rodovia Washington Luís (BR-040)?
Per-vehicle tariffs for Rodovia Washington Luís (BR-040) are still being verified. It is operated by VIA MINEIRA; confirm current rates with the operator before you travel.
How do you pay tolls on Rodovia Washington Luís (BR-040)?
Rodovia Washington Luís (BR-040) accepts Cash, Card, Tag.
Who operates Rodovia Washington Luís (BR-040)?
Rodovia Washington Luís (BR-040) is operated by VIA MINEIRA.